Exams Area

GCSE Summer 2017 Timetable

Year 7 Summer Exam Timetable 2017
Year 8 Summer Exam Timetable 2017
Year 9 Summer Exam Timetable 2017
Year 10 Summer Exam Timetable 2017

GCSE Art & Design: Tuesday 25th April & Wednesday 26th April.

GCSE Art Photography: Tuesday 25th April, Wednesday 26th April, Thursday 27th April, & Friday 28th April.

GCSE Drama Unit 3: Monday 3rd April & Wednesday 5th April.

MFL Speaking Exams: Monday 27th March to Friday 7th April & Monday 24th April to Friday 5th May

MORNING (START TIME 09:00)

DATE

AFTERNOON (START TIME 14:00)

BTEC Music: The Music Industry (1h)

Monday 15th May

 

French Listening (35 – 45 minutes)

French Reading (35 – 45 minutes)

Tuesday

16th May

Biology Unit 1 (1h)

BTEC Health & Social Care: Human Lifespan Development (1h)

Wednesday

17th  May

Religious Studies Unit 2 (1hr 30 minutes)

Chemistry Unit 1 (1h)

Thursday

18th May

 

Spanish Listening (35 – 45 minutes)

Spanish Reading (35 – 45 minutes)

Friday

19th May

Gujarati Writing (1h)

Physical Education FC (1h 30 minutes)

English Literature Unit 1 (1hr  45 minutes)

Monday

 22nd May

Geography: Sustainable Decision Making Exercise

(1hr 30 minutes)

Media Studies (1hr 30 minutes)

Tuesday

23rd May

Religious Studies Unit 3 (1hr 30 minutes)

Business Studies: Business & People (1h)

Gujarati Listening (50 minutes)

Tamil (3 hours)

Wednesday

24th May

Physics Unit 1 (1h)

Mathematics Non Calculator (1hr 30 minutes)

Thursday 25th May

 

English Literature Unit 2 (2h 15 minutes)

Friday

26th May

 

Half Term Break

History (2h)

Monday

5th June

 

English Language (1hr 45 minutes)

Tuesday

6th June

Geography: Key Geographical Themes

(1hr 45 minutes)

Computer Systems & Programming (1h 30 minutes)

German Listening (45 minutes)

German Reading (45 minutes)

Wednesday 7th June

Religious Studies Unit 9 (1hr 30 minutes)

Mathematics Calculator (1hr 30 minutes)

Thursday

 8th June

 

Biology Unit 2 (1h)

Biology Unit 3 (1h)

Friday

9th June

Business Studies: Production & Finance

(1hr 30 minutes)

Gujarati Reading (1h)

Music Listening (1hr 30 minutes)

English Language (1hr 45 minutes)

Monday

12th June

 

Mathematics Calculator (1hr 30 minutes)

Tuesday

13th June

 

Chemistry Unit 2 (1h)

Chemistry Unit 3 (1h)

Wednesday

14th June

History (1h 30 minutes)

 

Thursday

15th June

Polish Listening (50 minutes)

Physics Unit 2 (1h)

Physics Unit 3 (1h)

Friday

16th June

Italian  Listening (45 minutes)

Italian Reading (50 minutes)

Punjabi Listening (45 minutes)

Home Economics Food Nutrition (1hr 30 minutes)

 

Monday 19th June

Religious Studies Unit 8 (1hr 30 minutes)

Polish Reading (1h)

Polish Writing (1h)

Tuesday

20th June

Additional Maths (2h)

D&T Product Design (2h)

Greek Listening (45 minutes)

Greek Reading (55 minutes)

Monday 26th  June

 

Greek Writing (1 hour)

Wednesday 28th June